Well Done Mum

To view this flash movie you need to install Flash. You can download the latest version of Flash from here to view this movie.

hello

Privacy Statement

This privacy statement has been prepared in compliance with the Data Protection Acts of 1998 & 2003. This web site is owned by Well Done Mum and all enquiries should be made in writing and addressed to Well Done Mum, C/O Oneview Ltd, Unit 1, Block 2, Bracken Business Park, Bracken Road, Sandyford Industrial Estate, Dublin 18.

We respect the privacy of those individuals who visit and use our site and therefore have adopted a set of information management guidelines. These guidelines have been developed with the recognition that Internet technologies are rapidly evolving, and that underlying business models are still not established. Accordingly, guidelines are subject to change. Any such changes will immediately be posted on this page.

What we do

Personal data that is volunteered, or required for the purposes of posting out DVD's, is stored securely and will not be shared with other organizations without the permission of the owner.

We collect personally identifiable information about our users. Our goal in collecting personal information online is to provide you with the most useful and helpful Web experience possible. By knowing your preferences, we will be able to deliver information that meets your needs and allow you special access privileges.

Through online forms, we collect:

Name
Email address
Personalisation preferences you select as you use the Website;
Information submitted if you participate in an online survey or competition;
Any messages or comments you submit to us via this Website, which may include personal data such as name, email address and telephone number.

We use this information:
To email our newsletters.
To perform statistical analyses measuring relative interest in the various areas of our site
To recognise user access privileges

You can request your name to be removed from our data base at any time in future by contacting us - see contact us

What we don't do (under any circumstances)

Link IP address to anything personally identifiable
Share the information we track on this site, in any form with advertisers or other parties
Release personal information about any individual visitor
Upon request, Well Done Mum will remove any subscriber (and his or her personal information) from our ezines subscribers lists. Any such request should be sent via email to info@welldonemum.ie

Users have a right to request access to any information about them that is stored by the Well Done Mum. Requests for access must be made in writing to Well Done Mum at the address above.

We may aggregate statistics, traffic patterns and related site information and disclose such aggregate data to third parties for marketing, advertising or other promotional purposes but such aggregate data will not include any Personal Information.

You will have the opportunity to add comments, messages, postings, ideas, suggestions to our forum. All Content submitted by you to us must:

We have the right to monitor Content and may edit, reject or remove Content if we believe it does not comply with the above.

While we will take all reasonable steps to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of any Personal Information you disclose online. You accept the inherent security implications of providing information on-line over the internet and will not hold us responsible for any breach of security unless we have been negligent.

We will post any changes to this Website Privacy Statement on the Website, so we encourage you to check this Website Privacy Statement from time to time. Any personal data collected under this current Website Privacy Statement will be handled in accordance with this Website Privacy Statement. After the changes take effect, all new personal data collected, if any, will be subject to the revised Website Privacy Statement.

In addition to the provisions of this Website Privacy Statement, there may also be specific and additional privacy and data protection provisions that apply to certain sections of this Website., or that apply to you if you are an employee, agent, contractor, or are otherwise employed by a member of the Lend Lease Group (for example, provisions relating to your use of technology). Because those specific and additional provisions also relate to your privacy protection, we recommend that you review them wherever they appear. In the event of any inconsistency between the provisions of this Website Privacy Statement and those other specific and additional provisions, the specific and additional provisions will prevail.

Like many major websites, the Website may use 'cookies' which store some information on computers accessing the Website. Cookies may be used by us for a variety of purposes. For example, we may use cookies to recognise a computer which has previously visited this Website and customise the Website according to previous preferences and site behaviour. Cookies may also be used to manage security and store information about the type of browser being used.

Well Done Mum is not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of external Web sites to which we may link.